Route Map

Latest News

Description of route

Route 60 travels between Geelong and St Leonards via Drysdale and Portarlington. Route 61 – Geelong to Drysdale via Leopold & Clifton Springs also services between Geelong and Drysdale via Leopold and Clifton Springs. Route 32 – Geelong to Leopold also services Leopold near Portarlington Rd.

Route 60 – Geelong to St Leonards

via Leopold, Drysdale Portarlington

Departs from Geelong Station and travels via Railway Tce, Mercer St, Malop St, Moorabool St, Ryrie St, Drysdale Rd (Portarlington Rd), High St, Collins St, Portarlington Rd, Newcombe St, Fisher St, Stevens St, Gellibrand St, Newcombe St, Mercer St, The Esplanade, Hood Rd, Henderson St, Batman Rd, The Esplanade, Murradoc Rd (Drysdale-St Leonards Rd), Cole St, Seachange Way, Gilbert St to the terminus at the corner of Gilbert St,St Leonards.

PLEASE NOTE: A number of services to St Leonards terminate after the St Leonards Loop (Gilbert St, Bluff Rd, Mainsail Dr, Sandbar St, Seachange Way) at the corner of Clyde Av and Seachange Way.

  • 60 – Geelong Station to Drysdale, weekday direct service
    • Departs from Geelong Station and travels via Railway Tce, Mercer St, Malop St, Moorabool St, Ryrie St and Drysdale Rd to High St, Drysdale Village Shopping Centre.
  • 60A – Drysdale to St Leonards, weekday service
    • Departs from Drysdale Village SC and travels via High St, Collins St, Portarlington Rd, Newcombe St, Fisher St, Stevens St, Gellibrand St, Newcombe St, Mercer St, The Esplanade, Hood Rd, Henderson St, Batman Rd, The Esplanade, Murradoc Rd (Drysdale-St Leonards Rd), Cole St, Seachange Way, Gilbert St to the terminus at the corner of Bluff Rd, St Leonards.

Route 60 – St Leonards to Geelong

Departs the terminus in Gilbert St, at the corner of Bluff Rd, St Leonards, and runs via Bluff Rd, Mainsail Dr, Sandbar St, Seachange Way, Leviens Rd, Murradoc Rd (Drysdale-St Leonards Rd), The Esplanade, Batman Rd, Henderson St, Hood Rd, The Esplanade, Mercer St, Newcombe St, Gellibrand St, Stevens St, Fisher St, Newcombe St, Portarlington Rd, Collins St, High St. Drysdale Rd (Portarlington Rd), Ryrie St, Moorabool St, Malop St, Mercer St and Railway Tce to Geelong Station. NOTE: Weekday direct service from Drysdale to Geelong Station via Leopold: Departs Drysdale Village Shopping Centre and travel via High St, Drysdale Rd, Ryrie St, Moorabool St, Malop St, Mercer St, Railway Tce to Geelong Station.

  • 60 – Drysdale to Geelong Station, weekday direct service
    • Departs from Drysdale Shopping Centre and travels via High St, Drysdale Rd, Ryrie St, Moorabool St, Malop St, Mercer St, Railway Tce to Geelong Station.
  • 60A – St Leonards to Drysdale, weekday service
    • Departs the terminus in Gilbert St, corner of Bluff Rd, St Leonards, and runs via Bluff Rd, Mainsail Dr, Sandbar St, Seachange Way, Leviens Rd, Murradoc Rd (Drysdale-St Leonards Rd), The Esplanade, Batman Rd, Henderson St, Hood Rd, The Esplanade, Mercer St, Newcombe St, Gellibrand St, Stevens St, Fisher St, Newcombe St, Portarlington Rd, Collins St and High St to the terminus at Drysdale Village SC.

Train Timetables

V/Line operate the train services between Melbourne and Geelong. The above link will open their web site in a new page. To find the Geelong train timetable, go to the timetables section.

Customers please note

Customers Tips

When using our services, we want you to be safe. Here are some tips that may assist you in making your trip more enjoyable.

  • Customer information tools

    There is a range of handy mobile and online tools available to help you access public transport information wherever you are in Victoria

  • Bus Safety

    There are a number of things that you can do to make your bus journey safer and more secure.

  • Travelling with Children

    Public transport is a fun and easy way to travel around Geelong with children. Children aged four years and under travel for free right across Victoria.
    When travelling with a pram, hold on to the pram and make sure your child is strapped in securely. Apply the brake to prevent it from rolling.
 
 amamamamamamam
St Leonards Leviens Rd facing Bluff Rd5:235:446:187:028:259:11
St Leonards Hotel5:325:536:287:128:359:20
Indented Head Inbound5:375:586:337:178:409:25
Dylene Caravan Park5:456:066:427:278:499:33
Portarlington Inbound5:496:106:467:328:539:37
Drysdale Shops Sth bound6:026:237:037:468:329:109:50
Portarlington & Christies Rds6:136:347:127:548:439:1910:00
Geelong Hospital Inbound6:236:447:278:128:579:3410:17
City Moorabool St Northbound6:246:457:298:178:599:3610:19
Geelong Station6:276:487:358:219:039:4210:23
        
 
 amamamampmpmpm
St Leonards Leviens Rd facing Bluff Rd9:5010:2711:0611:4912:271:121:50
St Leonards Hotel9:5910:3611:1511:5812:361:211:59
Indented Head Inbound10:0410:4111:2012:0312:411:262:04
Dylene Caravan Park10:1210:4911:2812:1112:491:342:12
Portarlington Inbound10:1610:5311:3212:1512:531:392:17
Drysdale Shops Sth bound10:2911:0611:4512:281:061:532:31
Portarlington & Christies Rds10:3911:1611:5512:381:162:022:40
Geelong Hospital Inbound10:5611:3312:1212:551:332:152:53
City Moorabool St Northbound10:5811:3512:1412:571:352:172:55
Geelong Station11:0211:3912:181:011:392:212:59
        
 
 pmpmpmpmpmpmpm
St Leonards Leviens Rd facing Bluff Rd3:504:386:217:48
St Leonards Hotel3:594:476:287:57
Indented Head Inbound4:044:526:338:02
Dylene Caravan Park4:125:006:428:10
Portarlington Inbound4:165:046:478:14
Drysdale Shops Sth bound3:594:295:175:596:587:398:27
Portarlington & Christies Rds4:074:405:286:107:087:508:38
Geelong Hospital Inbound4:194:505:386:207:198:008:48
City Moorabool St Northbound4:214:525:406:227:228:028:50
Geelong Station4:254:565:446:257:258:058:53
 
 amamamampmpmpm
St Leonards Leviens Rd facing Bluff Rd6:558:219:3510:5112:141:342:55
St Leonards Hotel7:048:309:4411:0112:271:473:04
Indented Head Inbound7:098:359:5011:0712:311:513:09
Dylene Caravan Park7:178:439:5811:1512:391:593:17
Portarlington Inbound7:218:4710:0311:2112:442:033:21
Drysdale Shops Sth bound7:349:0010:1711:351:002:163:34
Portarlington & Christies Rds7:459:1110:2811:461:062:243:45
Geelong Hospital Inbound7:539:2010:3911:591:192:353:55
City Moorabool St Northbound7:559:2210:4112:011:232:403:57
Geelong Station7:589:2510:4512:051:262:424:00
        
 
 pmpmpm
St Leonards Leviens Rd facing Bluff Rd4:145:336:48
St Leonards Hotel4:235:426:57
Indented Head Inbound4:285:477:02
Dylene Caravan Park4:365:557:10
Portarlington Inbound4:405:597:14
Drysdale Shops Sth bound4:536:127:27
Portarlington & Christies Rds5:046:237:37
Geelong Hospital Inbound5:146:337:47
City Moorabool St Northbound5:166:357:49
Geelong Station5:196:387:52
 
 amamampmpmpmpm
St Leonards Leviens Rd facing Bluff Rd8:219:3510:5112:141:342:554:14
St Leonards Hotel8:309:4411:0112:271:473:044:23
Indented Head Inbound8:359:5011:0712:311:513:094:28
Dylene Caravan Park8:439:5811:1512:391:593:174:36
Portarlington Inbound8:4710:0311:2112:442:033:214:40
Drysdale Shops Sth bound9:0010:1711:351:002:163:344:53
Portarlington & Christies Rds9:1110:2811:461:062:243:455:04
Geelong Hospital Inbound9:2010:3911:591:192:353:555:14
City Moorabool St Northbound9:2210:4112:011:232:403:575:16
Geelong Station9:2510:4512:051:262:424:005:19
        
 
 pm
St Leonards Leviens Rd facing Bluff Rd5:33
St Leonards Hotel5:42
Indented Head Inbound5:47
Dylene Caravan Park5:55
Portarlington Inbound5:59
Drysdale Shops Sth bound6:12
Portarlington & Christies Rds6:23
Geelong Hospital Inbound6:33
City Moorabool St Northbound6:35
Geelong Station6:38